Best Lawyers has ranked attorneys for more than 30 years. Best Lawyers, a peer-reviewed and recommended lawyers guide, has assisted those in need of legal services to identify the attorneys best qualified to represent them in distant jurisdictions or unfamiliar specialties.

Frantz Ward

Best Lawyers: Kaitlyn D. Arthurs, Keith A. Ashmus, Brett K. Bacon, T. Merritt Bumpass, Jr., Michael N. Chesney, William A. Duncan, Gregory R. Farkas, Ian H. Frank, Michael J. Frantz, Carl H. Gluek, Patrick F. Haggerty, Craig T. Haran, Daniel P. Hinkel, Kevin M. Hinkel, Joel R. Hlavaty, Matthew F. Kadish, Stephen L. Kadish, Christopher G. Keim, Brian J. Kelly, Christopher C. Koehler, John F. Kostelnik, Hans L. Larsen, Karl E. May, James B. Niehaus, Christina E. Niro, Jenifer E. Novak, Jeffrey A. Perlmuter, Mark L. Rodio, Dean M. Rooney, James H. Rownd, Marc A. Sanchez, Michael E. Smith, Mark J. Stockman, Daniel A. Ward and Daniel G. Weibel.

Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP

Best Lawyers: Andrew Agati, Erica L. Calderas, Douglas C. Carlson, Arthur L. Cobb, M. Patricia Culler, Rocco I. Debitetto, Dana Marie DeCapite, Daniel A. DeMarco, Christina D’Eramo Evans, Aaron S. Evenchik, Robert J. Fogarty, Stephen H. Gariepy, Warren Goldenberg, Steven A. Goldfarb, Stanley R. Gorom III, Joan M. Gross, Stephen J. Knerly, Jr., Ann Knuth, Frank C. Krasovec, Jr., John Paul Lucci, John Mellyn, Jr., Andrew J. Natale, Ronald O’Keefe, Lawrence E. Oscar, Robert Port, Richard T. Prasse, Royce R. “Rob” Remington, Dennis R. Rose, Craig Owen White and Christopher B. Wick.

McCarthy, Lebit, Crystal & Liffman Co., LPA

Best Lawyers: Ann-Marie Ahern, Larry Crystal, Robert T. Glickman, Tobias J. Hirshman, Charles I. Kampinski, Kimon P. Karas, Robert R. Kracht, Kenneth B. Liffman, David A. Lum, Christian R. Patno, Andrew S. Perry, Richard A. Rabb, Charles P. Royer, Jay H. Salamon, David A. Schaefer and John S. Seich.

Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP

Lawyer of the Year: Irv Berliner, Howard Bobrow, Bruce Lowe and Adrian Thompson.

Best Lawyers: Kevin Barnes, Philip Bautista, Irv Berliner, Howard Bobrow, Charles Bowers, Michael Diamant, Dominic DiPuccio, Dov Frankel, Jill Friedman Helfman, Lynn Larsen, Edward Thomas Lee, Bruce Lowe, Carl Murway, Peter Nealis, Stephen O’Bryan, William Phillips, Eric Simon, David Tavolier, Adrian Thompson, David Wallace and Timothy Zix.

Thompson Hine LLP

Lawyer of the Year: Thomas J. Callahan, Daniel M. Haymond, David J. Hooker and Donald H. Messinger

Best Lawyers: J. Callahan, Jeremy M. Campana, Thomas J. Collin, Timothy J. Coughlin, Andrew H. Cox, Thomas J. Coyne, Frank R. DeSantis, Tom Feher, Sarah C. Flannery, Heidi B. Friedman, Daniel M. Haymond, Harold W. Henderson, David J. Hooker, William W. Jacobs, Eduardo Kim, James C. Koenig, Brian J. Lamb, Alan R. Lepene, Scott B. Lepene, Julia Ann Love, Donald H. Messinger, John R. Mitchell, David J. Naftzinger, Deborah Z. Read, Heather A. Richardson, Matthew David Ridings, Alan S. Ritchie, Jennifer S. Roach, James D. Robenalt, Karen E. Rubin, Patrick J. Saccogna, Robyn Minter Smyers, James Spallino, Jr., Linda A. Striefsky, Patrick J. Sweeney, Curtis L. Tuggle, Andrew L. Turscak, Jr., Jonathon H. Vinocur, Robert F. Ware, David D. Watson, Stephen D. Williger, Elizabeth B. Wright and Thomas F. Zych

Tucker Ellis LLP

Lawyer of the Year: Christopher Hewitt, Matthew Moriarty, Brian O’Neill, John Slagter and Robert Tucker.

Best Lawyers: Thomas Baker, Karl Bekeny, Henry Billingsley, Jonathan Cooper, Harry Cornett, Corine Corpora, Richard Dean, Stephen Ellis,Victor Geraci, Robert Hanna, Michael Harris, Jeffrey Healy, Christopher Hewitt, Laura Kingsley Hong, Peter Igel, Irene Keyse-Walker, Eugene Killeen, Joseph Koncelik, John Lewis, Rita Maimbourg, John McCaffrey, Mark McCarthy, Erica McGregor, Jennifer Mesko, Daniel Messeloff, Joseph Morford, Matthew Moriarty, Glenn Morrical, Carl Muller, Brian O’Neill, Thomas Ostrowski, Anthony Petruzzi, Susan Racey, Keith Raker, Jennifer Roth, Thomas Simmons, John Slagter, Ronald Stansbury, William Stavole, Edward Taber, Robert Tucker, Victoria Vance, S. Peter Voudouris, Jane Warner and Kevin Young.

Ulmer & Berne

Best Lawyers: John M. Alten, Kristin W. Boose, Inajo Davis Chappell, Timothy J. Downing, Jeffrey S. Dunlap, William D. Edwards, Bill J. Gagliano, John C. Goheen, Frances Floriano Goins, James A. Goldsmith, Manju Gupta, Lori A. Pittman Haas, Richard G. Hardy, Paul R. Harris, Evelyn K. Holmer, Stephen H. Jett, Mark D. Katz, Marie C. Kuban, David W. Leopold, Mary Forbes Lovett, Amanda Martinsek, Christopher C. McCracken, Harold H. (Kip) Reader, Jodi B. Rich, Peter A. Rome, Alan W. Scheufler, Douglas K. Sesnowitz, Patricia A. Shlonsky, Linda DelaCourt Summers, Stephanie Dutchess Trudeau, Michael S. Tucker, Michael N. Ungar and Frederick N. Widen


Information provided by attorneys or law firms

How do you feel about this article?

Choose from the options below.

0
0
0
0
1

Recommended for you